Event Calendar
 May 2017 
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
  • Giving To HKBUAlumni Online Data Update
  • Alumni Online Data UpdateGiving To HKBU
Hong Kong Baptist University Alumni Affairs Office
Acknowledgement

We would like to thank our alumni donors and friends for their unfailing support towards their alma mater. The list below are those donors who have made contributions from Jan to Jun 2016.

In the event of any errors or omissions on these lists, please contact the Alumni Affairs Office at (852) 3411 7877 or email alumni@hkbu.edu.hk .

HKBU Alumni Donors and Friends (listed in alphabetical order)

HKBU Foundation

Ms. Ha Yuen-ying (HUM)
Mr. Anthony Hong Lok-keung (BM)
Ms. Sabrina Lam Lai-fun (MKT)
Mr. Law Lai-yin (EDUC)
Ms. Tsang Chi-lai (COMM)

Campus Master Plan

Ms. Chan Ngan-ling (EDUC)
Dr. Justin Chiu Kwok-hung (SOC)
Mr. Alan Lee Shu-lun (COMM)
Mr. Li Ping-fai (BIO)
Mr. Szeto Chi-hang (COMP SCI)
Mr. Nathan Wong Ching-hong (COMP STD)

Institutional Advancement

Ms. Au Yeung Man-sin (COMM)
Mr. Derek Chan Chi-wan (COMP)
Miss Chan Fung-lai (COMM)
Mr. Chan Kam-cheong (COMP STD)
Mr. Samson Chan Kam-fong (BM)
Mr. Bruce Chan Sau-tang (MATH)
Prof. Albert Chan Sun-chi
Ms. Ida Chan Yun-chi (COMM)
Ms. Michelle Chow Shui-ping (HIST)
Mr. Anthony Chu Hon-yu (ENG)
Mr. Kenneth Chung Kin-lee (PE)
Ms. Ha Yuen-ying (HUM)
Mr. Ho Chi-cheong (HIST)
Mr. Thomas Hung Ka-hang (BIO)
Mr. Philip Kan Siu-lun (BM)
Ms. Kwan Yuk-yin (MATH)
Ms. Lam Kam-lee (SOWK)
Ms. Agnes Lee Kar-ye (SOC)
Mr. Leung Sui-ngai (BM)
Mr. Derek Liu Hung (CHEM)
Ms. Esther Lo Hing-ying (GEOG)
Mr. Lo Kam-wah (HIST)
Dr. Lo Kar-kee (HIST)
Mr. Lu Wai-lam (COMM)
Mr. Davy Ma Chi-wah (COMM)
Mr. Mau Oi-che (HIST)
Dr. Victor Ng Ming-tak (BM)
Mr. Dickson Shang Tat-yan (BM)
Mr. Tommy Sze Ching-po (BM)
Ms. Tang Ka-wai (BBA)
Ms. Tang Lai-man (BBA)
Mr. Stephen Tang Wing-on (BM)
Prof. Gordon Tang Yu-nam
Mr. Tong Ka-ming (COMP STD)
Dr. Jacinto Tong Man-leung (ECON)
Mr. Tsang Hon-ming (CHIN)
Dr. Gordon Tsui Luen-on (ECON)
Mr. Tung King-yiu (MATH)
Ms. Lisa Wong Lai-shan (COR GOV)
Mr. Matthew Wong Shek-yue (HIST & GEOG)
Mr. Wong How-kung (BM)
Ms. Xia Yuanyuan (CHIN STD)
Mr. Yeung Chi-keung (ACCT)
Mr. Yiu Chi-wah (CHIN)
Mr. Simon Yu Kin-wah (COMP STD)
Dr. Kevin Yue Kin-man (CHIN MED)

Student Scholarships/ Bursaries

Mr. Simon Luk Sai-wai (ACCT)
Mr. Nicholas Yuen Chi-leung (ECON)

Alumni Development Fund

Mr. Law Lai-yin (EDUC)
Ms. Sin Wai-han (COMM)

Chaplain's Office

Dr. Eddie Ho Kang-wai (SOC)

Character Development Fund

Rev. Dr. Chu Wond-ping (SOC)

Daniel and Kitty Tse Visiting Professorship Scheme

Mr. Anthony Chu Hon-yu (ENG)
Mr. Fong Kai-keung (MATH)
Ms. Teresa Ip (SOC)
Ms. Helen Kwok Sin-man (COMM)
Mr. Dickson Shang Tat-yan (BM)
Mr. Stephen Tang Wing-on (BM)
Dr. Jacinto Tong Man-leung (ECON)
Mr. Simon Yu Kin-wah (COMP STD)
Mr. Yu Sheung-fung (CHIN MED)
Dr. Kevin Yue Kin-man (CHIN MED)

Development of Chinese Medicine Teaching Hospital

Ms. Au Yeung Man-sin (COMM)
Ms. Yuki Chan Wa-yuk (SM)
Mr. Choy Tin-bo (BIO)
Mr. Anthony Chu Hon-yu (ENG)
Mr. Harrison Ho Lok-sang (ECON)
Mr. Billy Kwok Sui-yuen (MATH)
Ms. Agnes Lee Kar-ye (SOC)
Ms. Lee Wai-shan
Mr. Dickson Shang Tat-yan (BM)
Mr. Tyrone Siu Tai-lun (HIST)
Ms. Tang Ka-wai (BBA)
Mr. Alfred Tang Kwai-chang (ACCT)
Miss Virginia To Wai-ming (CHIN)
Mr. Tong Ka-ming (COMP STD)
Mr. Sunny Wong Hak-kun (BM)
Ms. Esther Wong May-wai (GEOG)
Mr. Wong Nga-chung (BM)
Ms. Woo Chow-kwai (ACCT)
Ms. Xia Yuanyuan (CHIN STD)
Ms. Judy Yip Yin-fun
Mr. Simon Yu Kin-wah (COMP STD)
Mr. Yu Sheung-fung (CHIN MED)
Dr. Kevin Yue Kin-man (CHIN MED)

Endowed Chair of Chemistry

Asia One Printing Limited
Mr. John Paul Chan Chieh-yuan
Ms. Chan Sau-shan
Dr. Moses Cheng Mo-chi
Ir Joseph Chiu Wing-kwong (CE)
Mr. Chong Chi-chun (CHEM)
Dr. Chui Shiu-hon (CHEM)
Darley Company Limited
Mr. Dong Ludwig (ECON)
Prof. Frank Fu Hoo-kin
Hop Yuen Charitable Foundation Limited
Mr. William Hui Chun-lim
Kimmy and Yau Charity Foundation
Mr. William Leung Wing-cheung (ENG)
Dr. Li Mo Ming Sonny Charitable Foundation Limited
Mr. Derek Liu Hung (CHEM)
Mr. Lo Hing-yan (CHEM)
Mr. Johnny Lo Chi-cheong (CHEM)
Mr. Ma Kai-yum
Ms. Mok Sin-hing (CHEM)
Sheen Hok Charitable Foundation
Shiu Pong Enterprises Limited
Shun Hing Education and Charity Fund Limited
Mr. Tyrone Siu Tai-lun (HIST)
Mr. Wilfred Wong Ying-wai
Mr. Wong Yuk-sau (CHEM)
Mr. Arthur Wu (MBA)
Ms. Wu Chuen-lai
Mr. Yue Yun-hing

HKBU Century Club Fund

Acoustic Dynamics Limited
Mr. Bei Haochen (ACCT)
Mrs. Chan Kam-chu
Ms. Chan Shiu-kit Emily (GEOG)
Chan Yin Yee
Mrs. Chan Ma Siu-tao
Ir Joseph Chiu Wing-kwong (CE)
Dr. Jonathan Choi Kwok-chan (HIST)
Mr. Choi Lai-ming (CE)
Choi Ming-kwan
Prof. Larry Chow Chuen-ho
Mr. Fong Kai-keung (MATHS)
Prof. Frank Fu Hoo-kin
Dr. Eddie Ho Kang-wai (SOC)
Mr. Ho Tat-woon (CHIN)
Mr. Ho Ting-hong (ACCT)
Mr. Herman Hui Heon-ming
Mr. Hui Tin-yan (CHEM)
International Association of Chinese Traders Limited
Ms. Teresa Ip (SOC)
Mr. Philip Kan Siu-lun (BM)
Ms. Koo Ngar-ping
Mr. Kelvin Kwai Tak-lun (BM)
Dr. Francis Kwok Chi-yan
Ms. Helen Kwok Sin-man (COMM)
Ms. Sandy Lam Suet-yim
Ms. Lam Yat-wai (GEOG)
Ms. Alice Lau Kam-fung
Mr. Samuel Lau Kwok-ming (ECON)
Mr. Lau Pak-shing (BM)
Mr. Law Shiu-ming
Lee Pung-chuen
Mr. Eric Lee Tin-sung (CE)
Mr. William Leung Wing-cheung (ENG)
Mr. Li Bing-ji (MBA)
Ms. Juliette Li Wai-fong
Liu Hong-fai
Ms. Belinda Luk Kwai-sim (COMM)
Mr. Mak Kwok-wai (CE)
Merry City Investment Limited
Ms. Jeanny Ng Hang-ching (TRANS)
Mr. Alan Pak Chi-hung (BM)
Mr. Shadrach Pak Wui-nam (BIO)
Ir Siu Man-po (CE)
Mr. Tyrone Siu Tai-lun (HIST)
Smart Success International Enterprises Limited
Sun Life Financial
Ms. Susan Tai How-chu (COMM)
Mr. Alfred Tang Kwai-chang (ACCT)
Mr. Stephen Tang Wing-on (BM)
The Chinese Manufacturers' Association of Hong Kong
Ms. Tsang Yuen-ha
Ms. Tse Ching-wai (COMM)
Mr. David Tse Sik-hung (CHEM)
Mrs. Teresa Tsien Wong Bik-kwan (SOWK)
Tsim Sha Tsui District Kai Fong Welfare Association
TWC Corporate Services Limited
Mr. Sunny Wong Hak-kun (BM)
Ms. Agnes Wong Lai-chun (BM)
Ms. Lisa Wong Lai-shan (COR GOV)
Mr. Wong Man-pau (HIST)
Ms. Esther Wong May-wai (GEOG)
Mr. Wong Nga-chung (BM)
Wong Yuet-ching
Mr. Bernard Wu Tak-lung (ACCT)
Dr. Yeung Wing-on (ARTS)
Ms. Yip Shau-chi
Ms. Jennie Yip Souk-chanh (ENG)
Mr. Nicholas Yuen Chi-leung (ECON)
賢樂之聲

HKBU Mainland Experience Scheme for Students

Mr. Cheng San-man (PHYS)

Hostel Donation Campaign

Mr. Raymond Chan Mow-chiu
Mr. Anthony Chu Hon-yu (ENG)
Ms. Agnes Lee Kar-ye (SOC)
Mr. Simon Luk Sai-wai (ACCT)
Ms. Jeanny Ng Hang-ching (TRANS)
Mr. Kay William Schmitz (BBA)
Mr. Dickson Shang Tat-yan (BM)
Mr. Siu Che-kit (BM)
Ms. Xia Yuanyuan (CHIN STD)
Mr. Simon Yu Kin-wah (COMP STD)
Dr. Kevin Yue Kin-man (CHIN MED)

Silver Jubilee & Senior Alumni Bursaries

Mr. Tsang Hon-ming (CHIN)

Academic Department / Programme Development Fund 

School of Business

Ms. Georgina Chu Mei-yan (BBA)
Department of Accountancy and Law
Mr. Simon Luk Sai-wai (ACCT)

Faculty of Science

Department of Physics
Mr. Cheung Yu-pang (PHYS)
Ms. Tang Mei-yee (PHYS)

Faculty of Social Sciences

Department of History
Mr. Matthew Wong Shek-yue (HIST & GEOG)
Lion Rock Scholarship
Mr. Lee Tsz-ling (COMM)
Miss Jannie Wai Yue-ying (COMM)